UPCOMING FIXTURES

LATEST RESULTS

Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling Championship Roinn A
vs. Thomastown (Semi Final)
Result: 0-14 vs. 2-08

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship
vs. Glenmore (Round 1)
Result: 3-18 vs. 4-09

Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling Championship
vs. Glenmore (Quarter Final)
Result: 2-10 vs. 1-15

EVENTS CALENDAR


Warning: cal_days_in_month() [function.cal-days-in-month]: invalid date. in /home/m553095/public_html/left-side.php on line 60

Warning: cal_days_in_month() [function.cal-days-in-month]: invalid date. in /home/m553095/public_html/left-side.php on line 62
December '00 < prev next >
Sun 1 8 15 22 29
Mon 2 9 16 23 30
Tues 3 10 17 24 31
Wed 4 11 18 25 32
Thur 5 12 19 26 33
Fri 6 13 20 27 34
Sat 7 14 21 28 35

SUPPORTERS CLUB

Kilkenny Supporters Club
 

Silver Circle - Past Results (Posted: 14-04-2013)


See below for past results in the Silver Circle draw:

Mooncoin GAA Silver Circle
All Draws are €2 weekly
Weekly prizes of €750
1st Prize €200
2nd Prize €100
3rd Prize €50
4th to 23rd Prize €20


Silver Circle Results 2013

Week 20:

€200 Mary Madden Ballinlough

€100 Pat O'Neill Ballinlough

€50 Martina O'Reilly Comeragh View

€20 Evan Connolly Ballincur,

Tom Delahunty Portnahully, L,D,N Delahunty Luffany, Andy Wall Clogga, Geraldine Bradshaw Main St. Paddy Barden Clonmore,

John Power Mooncoin Hgts, Linda O'Flynn Roseleigh, John Purcell Polerone, Jack McDonald Ballinlough, Mary Comerford Old Luffany,

Jack Kearns Tubrid, Teresa Hennebry Clocunny, Ester Doyle Aglish, Paddy T Murphy Grange, Denis Fielding Portnascully, Bridget Kearns Ardera,

Betty Power Crawn, Robbie Norris Clogga, Kathlyn and Abbie Felle Ballytarsney 

 
Week 19: 

€200 Liam Henebery Ballybrazil

€100 Paddy Murphy

€50 Jimmy Talbot New Road

€20 Michael O'Hanlon Dournane,

Sinead Walsh Mooncoin Hgts, Kate Dunphy Tubbrid, Eugene O'Keeffe Polerone, Denis Fielding Portnascully, Shanu Sutton Philbuckstown,

Nicola Fewer Roseleigh, Liam Sutton Philbuckstown, Ciaran Dunphy Glengrant, John Bowe Dungooley, Tyler Cremin Portnahully,

Tom Quinn Cashel, Brendan Walsh Pollrone, Kenny Walsh Rathkirby, Sinead Griffin c/o Paddy Crowley, Kitty Cashin Kilmacow,

Cariona Crowley Polerone, Aoibhinn Sinnott Waterford, Paddy Power Comeragh View, Hannie Ryan Glenmore.

Week 18 :

€200 Larry Dunphy Tubbrid

€100 Helen O'Hanlon Dournane

€50 Ned Power Ballymountain

€20 Clair & Catriona Bowe Emil

Eoin Doyle Ashgrove, Carmel Gallagher Waterford, Paul Butler Roseleigh, Michael O'Dwyer Old Luffany, Mary Walsh Rathkieran,

Caoimhe Fanning Old Luffany, Ann Grant Portnascully, Hilary Delahunty Grange, Paul Walsh Clogga, Aisling Hill Moonveen,

Michael Grant Grange, Kitty Heweston Portnascully, John Fripps Dungooly, Lily O'Keeffe St.Annes Tce, Theresa Dungan Mullinavat,

Moya & Maeve O'Keeffe Ashgrove, Martin Delahunty Ballintarsney, Niall Mackey Clonmore, Pat Mackey Mooncoin Hghts.

Week 17 :

€200 Mairead O'Brien Polerone

€100 Kitty Doyle Luffany

€50 Biddy Barry Kells, Co.Kilkenny

€20 Dawn Costine Portlaw,

Simon O'Shea Portnahully, Michael Blanchfield Main St. Annette Reddy Barabehy, Tony Walsh Licketstown, Anne Grant Portnascully,

Helen Walsh Comeragh View, B.D.C Kearns Ardera, Kathleen Landers Suir Crescent, Rene Comerford Main St., Kathleen Skehan Corloughan,

Mary Frisby Clogga, Eoin Doyle Ashgrove, The Lotto Club c/o P.Crowley, Triona Morrissey Cobh Co.Cork, Jimmy Holden Ballinlough,

Marian Fripps Grange, David McGrath Dournane, Chloe Reville Suir Crescent, Jackie Murphy Nicholastown. 

Week 16:

€200 Mary Twomey Ballinlough

€100 Mick Fitzpatrick Riverquarter

€50 Kathleen & Maura Doran Carrick Rd. 

€20 Paddy Daly Dungooley,

Mary Walsh Portnahully, Carthy Roberts Corleigh, Dick Walsh Corluddy, Jonathan Foran Ardera, Chloe Quinn Polerone Green, Kathleen Walsh Aglish,

Eoin Crowley Riverquarter, Jimmy Dunphy Tubrid, Brid Scully Cloncunny, Danny Purcell Polerone, Joan Brophy Riverquarter,

Anne Ponce de Leon Clogga, Jimmy Walsh Rathkieran, Ann Holden Mullinavat, John Walsh Grange, Tommy Delahunty Luffany,

Sylvia Lennon Chapel St., Paddy Hanlon Farranmaledmond, Philip Walsh (Snr) Carrigeen.

Week 15:

€200 Derek Comerford Clogga

€100 Catriona Cashin Carrick Road

€50 Pascal Power Glenmore

€20 Chloe Deady Carrigeen

Declan Walsh Ballymountain, William Walsh Clogga, Aoibhinn Sinnott Cloncunny, Elsie McGrath Dournane, Breda Dean Filbuckstown,

Alan Conway Roseleigh, Bernard Mackey Riverquarter, Mary Walsh Rathkieran, Roisin Crowley Riverquarter,

Mick Fitzpatrick Riverquater, Matt Gannon Grange, Thomas Howley Grange, Simon O'Shea Portnahull, Roy Foran St. Anne's Tce,

Anne Hearne Kilnaspic, Darragh & Emmett Cusack Williamstown, Waterford, Ned Power Ballymountain, Mart O'Hara The Pound,

Liam Quilty Clogga.

Week 14:

€200 Paddy Crowley Polerone

€100 Hayley Driscoll Comeragh View

€50 Bridie Daniels Convent View

€20 Anthony O'Neill Rathkieran, Leo Croke Grange, Karen Purcell Mullinavat, Marie Flynn Mooncoin Heights,

Emear Grant Slieverue, Natalie Reid Dournane Rd, Eugene Fitzgerald Luffany, Sean Dunphy Glengrant, Mary English Carrick Road,

Noreen Mahon Ballybrazil, Margaret Phelan Luffany, Denis Healy Portnascully, Sean Wall Lr Corluddy, Noreen Holden Polerone,

Jay Dunphy Ballygorey, Wattie Foran Ardera, Paul Delahunty Portnahully, Mary Doyle Polerone, Fr Muldowney Mooncoin,

Claire Power Corloughan.

Week 13:

€200 Josie Dolan Polerone

€100 Dick Howley Ballytarsney

€50 Nicola Kinsella Dournane

€20 Leslie Allen Raheen

John Fripps Dungooley, Mary O'Reilly Polerone Green, Aidhan Lonergan Polerone, Michael Grant Grange, Tomas Kinsella Clogga,

Ned Dunphy Moonveen, Nancy Wall Filbuckstown, Kevin Cullinane Clonea, Dean Reid Comeragh View. David O'Shea St.Annes Tce,

Sophie & Ciara McGrath Dungooley, Eamon Delahunty Portnascully, Willie Kirwan Polerone, Jean Callaghan Ballytarsney,

Jack Hewetson Corluddy, Jack Dunphy Ballygorey, Ger O'Neill Corluddy

Week 12 :

€200 Aisling Hill Moonveen

€100 Eily Kearns Nicholastown

€50 Stephen Croke Dungooley

€20 Kevin Dobbyn Grange

Aoife O'Shea St.Annes Tce, Geraldine Bradshaw Main Street, Martina Law Ardera, John Cantwell Pollrone,

Mary Reilly Pollrone Green, Willie Fleming Ballybrazil, Philomena Walsh Mooncoin Hghts, Margaret Hayes Ballincur,

Ned Power Ballmointain, Kieth Morris c/o Boys School, Paddy Daly Dungooley, Eammon Mackey Pollrone,

Claire Power Cloncunny, Bridget McGrath Pollrone, David O'Shea St.Annes Tce, Lucy Quinn Corluddy,

Michael Kinsella Dournane, Marie Flynn Mooncoin Heights.

Week 11:

€200 Robbie Norris Clogga

€100 Kathleen Fitzgerald Pollrone

€50 Margo Brophy Kildalton

€20 Cian & Derek Kennedy Barabehy, Rene Dooner Carrick Road, Anne Grant Portnascully, Richie Delahunty Cooleigh,

Hannie Ryan Glenmore, Carmel Dunphy Glengrant, Mary Walsh Carrigeen, Martina Reilly Comeragh View,

Joe Flynn Mooncoin Hghts, Owen Hahessy Roseleigh, John Hassett Whitehall, Geraldine DeCourcey Mooncoin Hghts,

Joan Hearne Moonamintra, Eimear Commins Piltown, Liz Knox Suir Crescent, Eileen Bowers Portlaw, Danny Purcell Pollrone,

Lind O'Toole Mooncoin Hghts, Anne-Marie Ryan Mountneil, Jack Dunphy Ballygorey.

 

Week 10 Results:

€200 Ann Rowe Suir Crescent

€100 Tom Corcoran Ballybrazil

€50 Liam Corcoran Ballybrazil

€20 Del Comerford Clogga,

Mary Hearne New Road, Claus Holden Main St, Mary Nolan Grange Rd, Sr. Gertrude Flynn Convent, Sarah Forde Chapel St,

Breda Guthrie Luffany, Dave Baker c/o Jamie Dunphy, Johnnie Lynch Ballincur, Maria Dobby Roseleigh, John Fielding Pollrone,Johnnie Kearns Ardera, O'Shea Family Emil, Michelle Byrne Dournane, Maggie Jacoh Old Luffany, 

Grace O'Keeffe Grange, Anna Winters Pollrone, Paddy Egan Cloncunny, Sandra Valente Roseleigh, Therese Walsh Roseleigh.

 

Week 9 Results:

€200 Orla Brennan Ashgrove, 

€100 Catherine Walsh Rathkieran

€50 Paul Butler Nicholastown

€20 Jack Webster Roseleigh, Ned Phelan Ballymountain, Toddler Group Mooncoin, Lorraine O'Brien Comeragh View,

Liam Power Clogga, Anna Dunphy Kilnaspic, Agnetha Power Suir Crescent, Sean Wall Lr Corluddy,

Eammon Holden Main St, Brid Delahunty Portnahully, Johnnie O'Brien Grange, Lily O'Keeffe St.Annes Tce,

John Finn Ballinlough, Sophie & Ciara McGrath Dungooley, Marian Walsh Mountneil, D & E Cursa c/o J.Crowley,

Peter Murphy Nicholastown, Niall Mackey Riverquarter, Larry Grahan Mountain Grove.

Silver Circle winners Tuesday 20th Nov 2012

Week 6 Results:

€200 John Fielding Pollrone

€100 Eddie Doyle Luffany

€50 Tommy Dunphy Luffany

€20 Kieth Langford Ardera, Michael Holden Convent View,

Victor Bailey Dournane, Cormac Daly Dungooley, Richard Dunphy Glengrant, Edward Phelan Ballintarsney, Mary Reville Suir Crescent,

Sr.Eileen Glendon Convent, O'Shea Children Emil, Cathy Roberts Cooleigh, Lily Mackey Riverquarter, Sean Dunphy Glengrant, Peter Doyle Luffany,

Ann Gahan Piltown, Liam Vereker Moonveen, Pat Kearns St.Annes Tce, The Lotto Club c/o Paddy Crowley, Eddie Mackey Carrick Road,

Eddie Doyle Skelptown, Noreen Holden Pollrone.

Silver Circle winners Tuesday 20th Nov 2012

Week 5 Results:

 €200 Willie Ryan Ballygorey

€100 Orla Wall

€50 David McGrath Dournane

€20 Aidan Lonergan c/o Paddy Crowley,

Robbie Evans Ardera, Cissy Crowley Barabehy, Andy Brennan Ardera, Agnetha Power Suir Crescent, Seanie Tyler Pollrone,

Paddy Delahunty Luffany, Paddy Dunphy Tramore, Liam O'Brien Comeragh View, Breda Dean Philbuckstown,

Brenda Holden Pollrone, John Foley Main Street, Marie Delahunty Ballybrazil, Bail Conway Roseleigh, Eddie Doyle Skelpstown,


Silver Circle winners Tuesday 13th Nov 2012

Week 4 Results:

 €200 Benny Alyward Gortrush

€100 Paddy Murphy Aglish

€50 Kieran Dillon Tubrid

€20 Margaret Hayes Ballincur, Bob Walsh Dournane,

Mary Twomey Ballinlough, Aidhan Lonergan Polerone, Willie Fleming Ballybrazil, Richard Mackey Clonmore, Martin Howley Main St,

Martine Reilly Comeragh View, Sean Tyler Grange, Tony Gaynor Corluddy, Kathleen Tobin Suir Cresent, Sarah Forde Chapel St,

Ger Cuddihy Emil, Anthony Quinn Polerone Green, Cormac Moore Roseleigh, Jim McCarthy Comeragh View, Brian Foskin Polerone,

Eoin Doyle Ashgrove, Tina McCarthy Kilmacow, Pat Byrne Dournane Road

Silver Circle winners Tuesday 6th Nov 2012

Week 3 Results:

 

 

€200 Pat O'Neill Ballinlough

€100 Owen Hassey

€50 Liam O'Brien

€20 Kathleen O'Brien Suir Crescent,

Kyle O'Brien Suir Crescent, Seamus Dobbyn Comeragh View, Eoin O'Shea Portnahully, Jonathon Crowley Pollrone,

Debbie Davis Ardera, J.J.Comerford Main St., Peter Sutton St.Annes Tce, Liam Corcoran Ballybrazil,

Tommy Coady Barronswood, Niall Mackey Kilkenny, Jack Hailey Pollrone, Martine Law Ardera,

Shauna Webster Roseleigh, Sinead Griffin Pollrone, Marie McGrath Pollrone, Sean Dunphy Glengrant,

The Lotto Club c/o Paddy Crowley, Fr Muldowney Pollrone, Eddie O'Keeffe Rathkirby.


Silver Circle winners Tuesday 30th Oct 2012

Week 2 Results:

€200 Billy Phelan Tubbrid

€100 Jimmy Talbot New Road

€50 Mary Walsh Carrigeen

€20 Sarah Crowley Pollrone, Alice Mackey Pollrone

Kitty Walsh Ballygriffin, John Cuddihy Luffany, Nellie Phelan Dournane, Sr. Maura Convent, Bill Dwyer Portnalully, Mary Murphy Glengrant

Catherine Revill. Comeragh View, Barry Purcell Middlequarter, Eithne Bulfin c/o Joe Dunphy, Marion Phelan Grange Road, Richard Dunphy Glengrant

Joe Dolan POllrone, Thomas Howely Grange Road, Joe Kelly Ballinlough, Richard Delahunty Cooleigh, Marie Holden Convent View

Teddy Dillon Lisnamuck, Co.Tipp, Josie Rowe Ballygorey

Silver Circle winners Tuesday 23rd Oct 2012

Week 1 Results:

€200 Betty Power Crawn,

€100 Eddie Quilty Nicholastown

€50 Dick Kelly Ballygorey,

€20 Eammon Holden Main St.

Maureen Byrne Main St., Carrie Mulhall c/o M.Law ,Sr. Gertrude Convent, Liam O'Brien Comeragh View, Michael Holden Polerone,

Ciaran Dunphy Tubrid, Liam Walsh Grange, Bridie McNamara Mooncoin Hgts, Sean Herron Glengrant, James Gaynor Lr Corluddy,

Larry Delahunty Ballytarsney, Frances Hennebry c/o E.Holden, Helena Walsh Ballygorey, Nancy Wall Filbuckstown, Julia Foran Ardera, 

Thornton Family St.Anne's Tce, Frances Bradshaw Main St, Anne Walsh Dournane Rd.



Silver Circle winners Tuesday 20th Mar 2012 - Week 20

€200 Linda O'Flynn Roseleigh

€100 Stephen Phelan Kilcraggan

€50 Fr.Martin Delaney

€20 Ned Haley Polerone, Aoife Hayes Ballincur, Margaret Murphy Polerone, Seamus Delahunty Portnahully,

Bridget Rochford Barronswood, Joe Flynn Mooncooin Heights, Tommy Dunphy Luffany,

Helen Wallace Carrick Road, Audrey Fitzpatrick Dournane Road, Particia Roche Old Luffany,

Mary Dalton Old Luffany, Paul Butler Roseleigh, Margaret O'Hanlon Kilmacow, Ina Dunne Comeragh View,

Gerry Dunphy Tubrid, Finn Hickey Polerone Green, Gillian & Martin O'Brien Comeragh View, Philip Walsh Carrigeen,

Elaine Walsh Ardera, Joan Hennigan Filbuckstown.


Silver Circle winners Tuesday 13th Mar 2012 - Week 19

€200 Sean Dwyer Luffany

€100 Domo Connolly Ballincur

€50 Brid Doyle Suir Crescent

€20 Pascal Power Glenmore, Lotto Club c/o P.Crowley, Mary O'Keeffe Chapel St. Eleanor Healy Dungooley,

Joe Dolan Pollrone, Philip Walsh Carrigeen, Ger Nolan Grange, Anne Dobbyn Comeragh View, Ned Murphy Grange,

Andy Aylward Farnogue, Margaret Murphy Pollrone, Siobhan Kearns New Road, John Allen Carrick Road,

Padraig Tolan Philbuckstown, Mavis Foley c/o Rosedale, Cormac Daly Dungooley, John Power Pollrone Green,

Theresa Dungan Mullinavat, Caoimhe Power Kilcraggan, Billy O'Keeffe Main St.


Silver Circle winners Tuesday 6th Mar 2012 - Week 18

€200 Emma Purcell Pollrone

€100 Linda O'Toole Mooncoin Heights

€50 Alice Kelly Convent Veiw

€20 Seamus Dobbyn Comeragh View, Anne Walsh Dournane Road, Tom Delahunty Barnacole,

John Joe Kinsella Dournane, Liam Power Clogga, Matt Gannon Grange, Theresa Dermody Ballincur,

Anna Winters Main St., Wattie Foran Ardera, Tom Deady Carrigeen, Ellen Crowley Riverquarter,

Ita Coffey Portlaw, Michael O'Hanlon Dournane, Breda Delahunty Portnahully, Orla Brennan Ashgrove,

Eddie Ryan Ballgorey, Pat Bagnall Ashgrove, Bridget Dunphy Kilmacow, Jimmy Walsh Rathkieran,

Tony Walsh Carrigeen.


Silver Circle winners Tuesday 28th Feb 2012 - Week 17

€200 Tom Delahunty Barnacole

€100 Claire & Catriona Bowe Emil

€50 Michael Blanchfield Main St.

€20 Lucy Quinn Corluddy, Wayne O'Toole Suir Crescent, Margaret Murphy Pollrone, Ned & Tom Gahan Piltown,

Alice Phelan Kilcraggan, R,A & C Law Ardera, Kitty Doyle Luffany, Jimmy Dunphy Tubbrid, Michael Holden Pollrone,

Michael Quinn Clonmore, Joe O'Hanlon Dournane, Larry Delahunty Ballytersney, Frank Law Ardera,

Paudie McCarthy Ballinlough, Emma Holden Ballinlough, Noel Phelan Pollrone, Breda Dunphy Ballygorey,

Ann Power Dounrnane Road, Willie Fleming Ballybrazil, Ned Doyle Aglish.


Silver Circle winners Tuesday 21st Feb 2012 - Week 16

€200 Mother & Toddler Group Mooncoin

€100 Sarah Forde Chapel St.

€50 Niall Dolland c/o Boys School

€20 Marion Flynn Nicholastown, Margaret O'Hanlon Kilmacow, Paudie Purcell Middlequarter, Martin Murphy Grange,

Roy Foran St.Anne's Tce, Lily O'Keeffe St.Anne's Tce, Johnny Phelan Dournane, Sinead Quinn Pollrone Green,

Ellie Croke Pollrone, Siobhan Kearns New Road, Stefan Gilchrest Clonmore, Chrissy Power c/o Bingo,

Shane O'Niell Ballincur, Eilish Anthony Mullinavat, Stephen Phelan Kilcraggan, Danny Purcell Pollrone, Aidan Dermody New Aglish,

Jay Dunphy Ballgorey, Geraldine O'Brien Pollrone, Ned Mader Ardera.


Silver Circle winners Tuesday 14th Feb 2012 - Week 15

€200 Thomas Foley Chapel St.

€100 Niall Mackey Clonmore

€50 Eddie Quilty Nicholastown

€20 Kathleen Dunphy Suir Crescent, Marion Phelan Grange Road, Liam Quilty Clogga,

Eoin Corcoran Clooneen, Mickey O'Keeffe Pollrone, Louise O'Flynn Roseleigh, Joe Murphy Aglish,

Noreen O'Keeffe Main St. Michael Holden Convent View, Liam Sutton Philbuckstown,

Mary Keane St.Annes Tce, Eddiee Doyle Skelpstown, Ger Sutton Dournane Road, Kate Dunphy Tubbrid,

Theresa Dungan Mullinavat, Marie Foskin Rathkirby, Chloe Quinn Comeragh View,

Hannah Moran Comeragh View, Paddy Delahunty Luffany, James Coady Kilnaspic.


Silver Circle winners Tuesday 7th Feb 2012 - Week 14

€200 Elsie McGrath Dournane

€100 Ann Purcell Suir Crescent

€50 Ger O'Niell Rathkeirnan

€20 Jody Laffan Aglish, Breda O'Shea Portnahully, Una Kelly Crawn, Eleanor Healy Dungooley,

Eoin Dunphy Ballinlough, Paddy Quigley Ballintarsney, Paddy Delahunty Luffany,                

Tommy Kavanagh Urlingford, Orla Wall Coruddy, Kate & Laura Dillon Dunphy Tubbrid,

Margaret Phelan Luffany, Vinnie Powerawn, Theresa Dermody Ballincur, Sr Mary Lenehan c/oConvent,

Pat Mackey Mooncoin Heights, Mary Telford Carrick Road, John Behan Ballygriffin, Anne Bowe Turkstown,

Sinead Quinn Pollrone Green, Rene Comerford Main St.


Silver Circle winners Tuesday 31st Jan 2012 - Week 13

€200 Noel Dobbyn Suir Crescent

€100 Colm Leahane Ballygorey

€50 Kevin Dobbyn Grange

€20 Joan Doran Chapel View, Eric Wall Aglish, Michelle Forde Chapel St, Eddie O'Hara Ferrybank,

Ned Murphy Grange, Pat Kearns St.Annes Tce, Kathyln & Abbie Felle Balltarsney, Cissie Crowley Barabeny,

Noreen Holden Polerone, Gail Conway Roseleigh, Anna Butler Knockhouse, Peter Murphy Clogga,

Eugene Fitzgerald Luffany, Paddy Daly Dungooley, Cormac Daly Dungooley, Tomas Kearns Ardera,

Benny Aylward Gortrush, Dympna Corcoran Ballybrazil, Eamonn Holden Main St. Paddy Delahunty Portnascully.


Silver Circle winners Tuesday 24th Jan 2012 - Week 12

€200 Aoibhinn Sinnott Cloncunny

€100 Joan Dunphy Luffany

€50 Ramie Foran Ardera

€20 Helen Wallach Carrick Rd, Pete Doyle Luffany, Paudie Purcell Middlequarter, Eddie Tobin Ballymountain,

Cathy Egan c/o Boys N.S, Sean Behan Kilmathomas, Seamus Kearns New Line, John Power Mooncoin Heights,

Tony Walsh Polerone, Kathleen Maher Carrick Rd, Francie Walsh Corluddy, Catriona Mackey Polerone,

John Mahon(Snr) Ballybrazil, Shane O'Neill Ardera, Ciara & Sophie McGrath Fiddown, Vinnie Power Crawn,

Emma Purcell Polerone, Jim Cuddihy Ballygorey, Julie O'Shea St.Annes Tce, Tommy Aylward Dourane Rd.