UPCOMING FIXTURES

LATEST RESULTS

Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling Championship Roinn A
vs. Thomastown (Semi Final)
Result: 0-14 vs. 2-08

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship
vs. Glenmore (Round 1)
Result: 3-18 vs. 4-09

Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling Championship
vs. Glenmore (Quarter Final)
Result: 2-10 vs. 1-15

EVENTS CALENDAR


Warning: cal_days_in_month() [function.cal-days-in-month]: invalid date. in /home/m553095/public_html/left-side.php on line 60

Warning: cal_days_in_month() [function.cal-days-in-month]: invalid date. in /home/m553095/public_html/left-side.php on line 62
December '00 < prev next >
Sun 1 8 15 22 29
Mon 2 9 16 23 30
Tues 3 10 17 24 31
Wed 4 11 18 25 32
Thur 5 12 19 26 33
Fri 6 13 20 27 34
Sat 7 14 21 28 35

SUPPORTERS CLUB

Kilkenny Supporters Club
 

Townsland Squads Announced (Posted: 19-08-2014)

Squads so far

Team 1

Clonronegrangers (Grange,Polerone,Emil,Clonmore)

  1. Martin Murphy
  2. Rory Purcell
  3. Sean Walsh
  4. Trevor Murphy
  5. Benny Aylward
  6. Matt Gannon
  7. Paul Brophy
  8. JP Mackey
  9. Tommy Mackey
  10. Bernard Keane
  11. David Cody
  12. Eamon Mackey
  13. Patrick Bowe
  14. Paddy Crowley
  15. Eddie Crowley
  16. John Purcell
  17. Barry Purcell
  18. Ger Kirwan
  19. Adrian O Keeffe
  20. Gemma Murphy
  21. Esther Murphy
  22. Mai Murphy
  23. Claire Walsh
  24. Catherine Walsh
  25. Una Walsh
  26. Catherine Browner
  27. Margo Fripps
  28. Esther Delahunty
  29. Laura Cuddihy
  30. Christine Cuddihy
  31. Margaret Crowley

 

Managers: Liam Walsh, John Crowley.

 

Team 2

Highlanders ( Mooncoin,Ardera,Kilcraggan,Clogga,Ballytarsney )

  1. Noel Phelan
  2. Stephen Phelan
  3. David Phelan
  4. Derek Phelan
  5. Trevor O Connor
  6. Johnny Kearns
  7. Tom Kearns
  8. Jamie Dunphy
  9. Ollie Dunphy
  10. Noel Dunphy
  11. Derek Comerford
  12. Larry Dunphy
  13. Paul Butler
  14. Andy Phelan
  15. Fergal O Hanlon
  16. Del Comerford
  17. Liam Kinsella
  18. Eddie O Keefe
  19. Ger O Shea
  20. Liam Sutton
  21. J J Comerford
  22. Michael Comerford
  23. Alison Phelan
  24. Eithne Connolly
  25. Louise Walsh
  26. Kathleen Comerford
  27. Marie Comerford
  28. Cindy Dunphy
  29. Jane Dunphy
  30. Susan Dunphy
  31. Marian Phelan
  32. Deirdre Connolly
  33. Oral Murphy

Managers James Grace, Mickey Lennon

 

Team 3 

Suirside Rovers (Crawn, Dournane, Ballybrazil)

  1. John Hogan
  2. Pat Hogan
  3. Micheal  Kinsella
  4. Willie John Kinsella
  5. Mike Walsh
  6. David Mc Garth
  7. Michael Og Kinsella
  8. John Mahon
  9. Alan Henebery
  10. Willie Fleming
  11. Tomas Reddy
  12. Eoin Cooney
  13. Patrick Hennegan
  14. Eoin Hennegan
  15. Walter Morahan
  16. Aidan Fitzpatrick
  17. John "WASHER" Walsh
  18. Maurice Kelly
  19. Pat Fitzpatrick
  20. John Fitzgerald
  21. Trish Morahan
  22. Ann Morahan
  23. Caroline Fitzpatrick
  24. Paula Phelan
  25. Valerie Phelan
  26. Anna Henebery
  27. Niamh Henebery
  28. Marie O Hanlon

Managers Mickey Hanlon and Tom Henebery

 

Team 4 

The Glens ( Portnascully,Luffany,Ballygorey,Corluddy,Glengrant,Moonveen,Portnahully,Aglish,Ballymountain)

  1. Eddie Doyle
  2. Eamon Delahunty (Luffany)
  3. Billy Ryan
  4. John Ryan
  5. Eon Dunphy
  6. Eugene Fitzgerald
  7. Colm Lehane
  8. Billy Quinn
  9. Tony Walsh
  10. Kevin Dunphy
  11. Tomas Dunphy
  12. Joe Vereker
  13. John Croke
  14. Tom Murphy
  15. Joe Murphy
  16. Eoin Doyle
  17. Sean Dunphy
  18. Karl Phelan
  19. John Grant
  20. Kevin Grant
  21. Eamon Delahunty (Portnascully)
  22. Colette Doyle
  23. Helen Doyle
  24. Maria Doyle
  25. Ann Delahunty
  26. Bernie Treacy
  27. Una Murphy
  28. Nicola Fewer
  29. Mary Hewston
  30. Catherine O Neill
  31. Mairead Conway
  32. Denise McCarthy

Managers: Joe Dunphy and Patrick Doyle

 

IF YOUR NAME HAS BEEN OMITTED OR IF YOU WOULD LIKE TO TAKE PART PLEASE CONTACT: 

MAI MURPHY 086385471

JIMMY HOLDEN 0876207318

NO CURRENT PLAYERS ALLOWED!!!