UPCOMING FIXTURES

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship
vs. Glenmore (Round 1)
Venue: Mullinavat
23-09-2017 @ 17:00

Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling Championship Roinn A
vs. Thomastown (Semi Final)
Venue: Mullinavat
24-09-2017 @ 14:00

LATEST RESULTS

Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling Championship
vs. Dunnamaggin (Round 1)
Result: vs.

EVENTS CALENDAR


Warning: cal_days_in_month() [function.cal-days-in-month]: invalid date. in /home/m553095/public_html/left-side.php on line 60

Warning: cal_days_in_month() [function.cal-days-in-month]: invalid date. in /home/m553095/public_html/left-side.php on line 62
December '00 < prev next >
Sun 1 8 15 22 29
Mon 2 9 16 23 30
Tues 3 10 17 24 31
Wed 4 11 18 25 32
Thur 5 12 19 26 33
Fri 6 13 20 27 34
Sat 7 14 21 28 35

SUPPORTERS CLUB

Kilkenny Supporters Club
 

Silver Circle Results 2013-2014 (Posted: 05-02-2014)

Silver Circle Results

Week 1 :

€200 Roisin Law Ardera, 

€100 Paul Winters Rosleigh, 

€50 David McGrath Dournane, 

€20 Joan Kearns Mooncoin Heights, Robbie Evans Ardera, Gerard Sutton Dournane Rd, The Lotto Club c/o P Crowley, Johnny Howley Main St, Michael Purcell Polerone, Ned Power Ballymountain, Tommy Foley Chapel St, David O'Shea St.Anne's Tce, Diane O'Toole Fiddown, Helen Grace Rathkieran, Breada Carberry Grange Road, Eddie Doyle Luffany, Joe Flynn Mooncoin Heights, Angela Haley Polerone, Derek Pheasey Ballinlough, Cian & Derek Kennedy Barrabehy, Elsie Reid Ballincur, Cormac Daly Dungooley, Eamonn O'Keeffe Dungooley.

Week 2 :

€200 Sean Sutton Filbuckstown

€100 Wattie Foran Ardera 

€50 Hannah Ryan Ballygorey

€20 Martin Howley Main Street, Bridget Dunphy Kilmacow, Vinny Kearns Clogga, Liam Sutton Filbuckstown, Pat Murphy Fiddown, Gerry Dunpy Tubrid, Sandra Valente Roseleigh, Tomas Kinsella Clogga, Billy Delahunty New Road, Maura Fenton Ballinlough, Sean Dunphy Glengrant, John Dermody Curraghmartin, Liam Foran St.Annes Tce. Caroline Brophy Carrick Road, Colm Walsh Polrone, Liam Walsh Grange, Willie John Kinsella Dournane Rd, Carmel Purcell Middlequarter, Claus Dunne Newrath, TJ & Lily Mackey Riverquarter.

Week 3 :

€200 Brende Holden Polerone

€100 Eammon Holden Main St.

€50 Hannie Ryan Glenmore

€20 Ciaran& Sophie McGrath Dungooley,Carmel Dunphy Glengrant, Robbie Doherty Dournane, Noeline Kinsella Ardera, Tommy Delahunty Ballybrazil, Kitty Walsh Ballygriffin, Caroline Brophy B&B Carrick Rd. Jonathan Crowley Polerone, Eimear Cummins Bog Road, Liam O'Brien Comeragh View, Liam Walsh Grange, Mary Dowley Clonmore, Daivd Byrne Grange. Agnetha Power Suir Crescent, Linda O'Toole Mooncoin Heights, Breda O'Keeffe Carrigeen, John Walsh Garygaug, Catriona Cashin Polerone, Neddy Aldridge Mullinavat.

Week 4 :

€200 Paddy Dermody Ballincur

€100 Ann Byrne Dournane Rd

€50 Jim Hayes Ballincur

€20 Maggie& Tadgh Curran Dournane, Maureen Conneally Dournane, Joe Flynn Mooncoin Heights, Breda Costello Kilmacow, Mary Morahan Dournane, Helen Wallace Carrick Rd, Julie O'Shea St.Anne's Tce, Jimmy Dunphy Tubrid, Maggie McCole Murphy Polerone, John Foran Piltown, Mooncoin Juvenile G.A.A., Seamus Holden Carrick Rd, Robert Walsh Ballincur, Jack McDonald Ballinlough, Paddy Dunphy Tramore, Brendan Harris Ballinlough, Ena Laffan St. Anne's Tce, Ciaran & Sophie McGrath Dungooley, Sean Sutton Filbuckstown, Ted Walsh Ballincur.

Week 5 :

€200 Richard Kearns Mooncoin Heights

€100 Tom Phelan Dournane

€50 Del Commerford Clogga

€20 Cara Sinnott c/o Michael Jones, John Phelan Skelpstown, Rachael O'Brien Chapel St. Kealey Foran Ardera, Pete Doyle Luffany, Sarah Forda Roseleigh, Bella Fitzgerald Ballybrazil, Paul Brophy Clonmore, Kevin Cullinane Clonea, Maura Howley Ballytarsney, Marion Fripps Grange, Francis Hennebry c/o Eammon Holden, Ciara & Sophie McGrath Dungooley, Cormac Moore Roseleigh, Eric Wall Aglish, Eleanor Rushfirth c/o Paddy Crowley, Wayne O'Toole Suir Crescent, John Dermody Curraghmartin, Paddy Delahunty Portnascully, Billy Ryan Ballygorey

Week 6:

€200 Marc Byrne Carrick-on-Suir

€100 Jim Gibson Ardera

€50 Noel Dobbyn Suir Crescent

€20 Evan Connolly Ballincur, Kathleen Tobin Chapel St, Willie Brennan Ardera, Kevin Cullinane Clonea, Shannon & Lee Treacy Corluddy, John Foley Main St, Walter Crowley Jnr Polerone, Michael Quinn Clonmore, Kathleen Tobin Suir Crescent,Andy Wall Clogga, Caroline Brophy Carrick Road, Johnny Walsh Ballgriffin, Noreen Mahon Ballybrazil, Jake Howley Grange Rd, Linda O'Flynn Roseleigh, Natalie Reid Dournane Rd, Eve Mackey Clonmore, Philomena Walsh Mooncoin Heights, Eamonn Mackey Clonmore, Walter Walsh Aglish.

Week 7:

€200 Mary Fleming Ballybrazil

€100 Fr.O'Gorman Conahy

€50 Margaret Phelan Luffany

€20 Eoin Crowley Riverquarter, Shane Kinsella Ardera, Helena Walsh Ballgorey, Grace O'Keeffe Grange, Paula Mackey Polerone, Evan Connolly Ballincur, Stephen Crowley Polerone, Derek Comerford Clogga, David Walsh Ballgorey, Tyle Cremin Carrigeen, Mary Morahan Dournane, Maurice Flynn Mooncoin Heights, Margaret Murphy Polerone, Fergal Power Suir Crescent, Eddie Tobin Ballymountain, Anthony Cuddihy Carrigeen, Emmet Russell Carrick, Philip Walsh Carrigeen, Elaine Quinn Cashel, Stephen Phelan KiIcraggan

Week 8:

€200 Stephen Foran Snr. Ardera

€100 Bridie O'Keeffe Clashroe

€50 Tommy Hennebry Jnr. Cloncunny

€20 Camogie Club Mooncoin, Bridget Dunphy Tubrid, Breda O'Shea Portnahully, Peggy Madden Ballymountain, Stefan Glichrist Clonmore, Paddy Delahunty Portnascully, Stephen Foran Ardera, Liam O'Brien Comeragh View, Carmel Purcell Polerone, Jodie Murphy Portnascully, Helen Wallace Carrick Road, John Gallagher Ashgrove, Lauren Ryan Ardera, Ann Croke Chapel Mews, Liam Dunphy Ballincur, Michael Grace Ballincur, Ger Kirwan Polerone, Kevin Law Ardera, Derek Comerford Clogga.